Category Jersey finalists  2019 Guernsey finalists 2019
Best Service from a Sole Trader The Butchers Block

Forest Friends

Bark Nouveau

Carpet Doctor

Island Scaffolding

Jute Adore gift hampers

Best Service from a Team ATF Fuels

Caring Cooks

New Era Medical

Guernsey Flooring

Iris & Dora

Lloyds Bank

Best Service from an Aspiring Star Cameron Elliot, Transform Together Fitness

Ryan Marett, HSBC

Ben Shield, JSSK (Jersey Schools & Sports Kit)

Dan O’Brien, Aqua Window Cleaners

Heidi Baker, Condor Ferries

Sean Wilson, Carpet Doctor

Best Service from an Individual David Hewitt, Gorey Post Office

John McHardy, Golden Sands Hotel

Will Highfield, Jersey Zoo

Emily Edwards Dix Neuf

Sara King, Donate

Sarah Chick,  Lloyds Bank

Best Service from Digital innovation Snap Design & Digital

States of Jersey Police

Quids In

Free From Farm

Health Connections

Quay FM, Alderney

Best Service from Food & Drink Bacchus Bar

Beresford Street Kitchen

Common Ground

Copenhagen

Gilberts Café St Martins

White D’Or

Best Service from Leisure & Tourism Jersey Food Tours

Move More Referral

Tourist Information Centre

Naval HQ Guernsey

Otterbourne Riding Centre

Tour Guernsey

Best Service from Accommodation Golden Sands Hotel

Hotel Cristina

Somerville Hotel

Hilary & David’s Clos de Menage, Sark

Moores Hotel

Rocquettes Hotel

Best Service from Travel British Airways check-in

Liberty Bus

Wayte Travel

1st Call Taxis

Laura Mathews, Blue Islands

Sarah Griffin, Hertz

Best Service from Retail Gorey Post Office

Powerhouse

Ransoms Garden Centr

JoJo Maman Bebe

Sole Mates

The Pickle Pad

Best Service from Professional Service All Pets Veterinary Centre

Acorn Enterprises

Signtech

Bridge Dental Clinic

Hobsons Hair Design

Specsavers Hearcare

Guernsey finalists  2019

Best Service from a Sole Trader: Carpet Doctor, Island Scaffolding, Jute Adore gift hampers

Best Service from a Team: Guernsey Flooring, Iris & Dora, Lloyds Bank

Best Service from an Aspiring Star: Dan O’Brien, Aqua Window Cleaners

Heidi Baker, Condor Ferries, Sean Wilson, Carpet Doctor

Best Service from an Individual: Emily Edwards Dix Neuf, Sara King Donate, Sarah Chick Lloyds

Best Service from Digital Innovation: Free From Farm, Health Connections

Quay FM, Alderney

Best Service from Food & Drink: Copenhagen, Gilberts Café St Martins, White D’Or

Best Service from Leisure & Tourism: Naval HQ Guernsey, Otterbourne Riding Centre, Tour Guernsey

Best Service from Accommodation: Hilary & David’s Clos de Menage, Sark, Moores Hotel, Rocquettes Hotel

Best Service from Travel: 1st Call Taxis Laura Mathews Blue Islands, Sarah Griffin, Hertz

Best Service from Retail: JoJo Maman Bebe, Sole Mates, The Pickle Pad

Best Service from Professional Service: Bridge Dental Clinic, Hobsons Hair Design, Specsavers Hearcare

Jersey finalists  2019

Best Service from a Sole Trader: The Butchers Block,  Forest Friends, Bark Nouveau

Best Service from a Team: ATF Fuels, Caring Cooks, New Era Medical

Best Service from an Aspiring Star: Cameron Elliott, Transform Together Fitness, Ryan Marett HSBC, Ben Shield JSSK (Jersey Schools & Sports Kit)

Best Service from an Individual: David Hewitt, Gorey Post Office, John McHardy, Golden Sands Hotel, Will Highfield, Jersey Zoo

Best Service from Digital Innovation: Snap Design & Digital, States of Jersey Police, Quids In

Best Service from Food & Drink: Bacchus Bar, Beresford Street Kitchen, Common Ground

Best Service from Leisure & Tourism: Jersey Food Tours, Move More Referral, Tourist Information Centre

Best Service from Accommodation: Golden Sands Hotel, Hotel Cristina, Somerville Hotel

Best Service from Travel: British Airways check-in, Liberty Bus, Wayte Travel

Best Service from Retail: Gorey Post Office, Powerhouse, Ransoms Garden Centr

Best Service from Professional Service: All Pets Veterinary Centre, Acorn Enterprises, Signtech