Category Jersey winners & finalists  2019 Guernsey & winners finalists 2019
Best Service from a Sole Trader The Butchers Block WINNER

Forest Friends

Bark Nouveau

Carpet Doctor WINNER

Island Scaffolding

Jute Adore gift hampers

Best Service from a Team ATF Fuels

Caring Cooks

New Era Medical WINNER

Guernsey Flooring

Iris & Dora WINNER

Lloyds Bank

Best Service from an Aspiring Star Cameron Elliot, Transform Together Fitness WINNER

Ryan Marett, HSBC

Ben Shield, JSSK (Jersey Schools & Sports Kit)

Dan O’Brien, Aqua Window Cleaners WINNER

Heidi Baker, Condor Ferries

Sean Wilson, Carpet Doctor

Best Service from an Individual David Hewitt, Gorey Post Office

John McHardy, Golden Sands Hotel

Will Highfield, Jersey Zoo WINNER

Emily Edwards Dix Neuf

Sara King, Donate WINNER

Sarah Chick,  Lloyds Bank

Best Service from Digital innovation Snap Design & Digital WINNER

States of Jersey Police

Quids In

Free From Farm

Health Connections

Quay FM, Alderney WINNER

Best Service from Food & Drink Bacchus Bar

Beresford Street Kitchen WINNER

Common Ground

Copenhagen

Gilberts Café St Martins

White D’Or WINNER

Best Service from Leisure & Tourism Jersey Food Tours WINNER

Move More Referral

Tourist Information Centre

Naval HQ Guernsey WINNER

Otterbourne Riding Centre

Tour Guernsey

Best Service from Accommodation Golden Sands Hotel

Hotel Cristina WINNER

Somerville Hotel

Hilary & David’s Clos de Menage, Sark

Moores Hotel WINNER

Rocquettes Hotel

Best Service from Travel British Airways check-in

Liberty Bus WINNER

Wayte Travel

1st Call Taxis

Laura Mathews, Blue Islands

Sarah Griffin, Hertz WINNER

Best Service from Retail Gorey Post Office WINNER

Powerhouse

Ransoms Garden Centr

JoJo Maman Bebe

Sole Mates WINNER

The Pickle Pad

Best Service from Professional Service All Pets Veterinary Centre WINNER

Acorn Enterprises

Signtech

Bridge Dental Clinic

Hobsons Hair Design WINNER

Specsavers Hearcare

Sure Special Recognition award Maison Des Landes Hotel
Julie Chammings, Specsavers Hearcare
Sure Awards for Outstanding Contribution to Customer Service Dolan Hotels Moores Hotel
Overall winner 2019 New Era Medical Iris & Dora

Guernsey winners 2019

Best Service from a Sole Trader: Carpet Doctor

Best Service from a Team:  Iris & Dora

Best Service from an Aspiring Star: Dan O’Brien, Aqua Window Cleaners

Best Service from an Individual: Sara King Donate

Best Service from Digital Innovation: Quay FM, Alderney

Best Service from Food & Drink: White D’Or

Best Service from Leisure & Tourism: Naval HQ Guernsey

Best Service from Accommodation: Moores Hotel

Best Service from Travel: Sarah Griffin, Hertz

Best Service from Retail: Sole Mates

Best Service from Professional Service: Hobsons Hair Design

Sure Special Recognition Award: Julie Chammings, Specsavers Hearcare

Sure Awards for Outstanding Contribution to Service: Moores Hotel

Guernsey Overall winner: Iris & Dora

Jersey winners  2019

Best Service from a Sole Trader: The Butchers Block,

Best Service from a Team: New Era Medical

Best Service from an Aspiring Star: Cameron Elliott, Transform Together Fitness 

Best Service from an Individual: Will Highfield, Jersey Zoo

Best Service from Digital Innovation: Snap Design & Digital,

Best Service from Food & Drink: ar, Beresford Street Kitchen

Best Service from Leisure & Tourism: Jersey Food Tours

Best Service from Accommodation: Hotel Cristina

Best Service from Travel: Liberty Bus

Best Service from Retail: Gorey Post Office

Best Service from Professional Service: All Pets Veterinary Centre

Sure Special Recognition Award: Maison des Landes Hotel

Sure Awards for Outstanding Contribution to Service: Dolan Hotels

Jersey Overall winner: New Era Medical